English (Mining Engineering)
lead jarosite
CONT: A flowsheet incorporating a two stage leach with an additional SO2 reduction step to decompose lead jarosite was developed, and an up-dated engineering and economic assessment of the process was completed and a report issued.
French (Génie minier)
jarosite de plomb [feminine noun]
CONT: On a préparé un schéma de processus comprenant une lixiviation en deux phases et une étape additionnelle de réduction du SO2 pour décomposer la jarosite de plomb.