English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red floripontio [correct]; red angel's-trumpet [correct]; red angel's trumpet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trompette des anges écarlate [correct, feminine noun]; brugmansia écarlate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.