English (Botany)
apple-of-Peru [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: apple-of-Peru: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Nicandra physalodes (Linnaeus); Atropa physalodes (Linnaeus).
French (Botanique)
nicandre faux-coqueret [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: nicandre faux-coqueret : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Nicandra physalodes (Linnaeus); Atropa physalodes (Linnaeus).