English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Peruvian ground-cherry [correct]; Peruvian groundcherry [correct]; Cape gooseberry [correct]; goldenberry [correct]; Peruvian cherry [correct]; gooseberry-tomato [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coqueret du Pérou [correct, masculine noun]; cerise de terre [correct, feminine noun]; groseille du Cap [correct, feminine noun]; coqueret [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Solanaceae.
OBS: coqueret : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Alkekengi officinarum et l'espèce Physalis pubescens.