English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Zealand nightshade [correct]; kangaroo apple [correct]; kangaroo-apple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle des oiseaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.