English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American black nightshade [correct]; glossy nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.