English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kraal honey-thorn [correct]; kaffir boxthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lyciet d'Afrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.