English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian nightshade [correct]; star potato vine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liane pomme de terre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.