English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Capsicum annuum extract
CONT: Capsicum Annuum extract is an extract of the fruits of Capsicum annuum, Solanaceae. Function : tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Capsicum annuum [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fruits de Capsicum annuum, Solanacées. Usage : tonifiant.
OBS: Capsicum annuum : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.