English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant devil's fig [correct]; turpoc nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle turpoc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.