English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Vegetable Crop Production)
currant tomato [correct]; red currant tomato [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Production légumière)
tomate groseille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.