English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian potato tree [correct]; Brazilian potato-tree [correct]; Wright nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle de Wright [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.