English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Industrial Crops)
cultivated tobacco [correct]; common tobacco [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes industrielles)
tabac commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.