English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
withania [correct, noun]; ashwagandha [correct, noun]; Indian ginseng [correct, noun]; poison gooseberry [correct, noun]; poisonous gooseberry [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ashwagandha [correct, feminine noun]; ginseng indien [correct, masculine noun]; ti poc-poc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.