English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marmalade bush [correct]; marmalade-bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
streptosolen de Jameson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.