English (Botany)
wild tomato [correct]; cutleaf nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: wild tomato: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
morelle à trois fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: morelle à trois fleurs : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).