English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple African nightshade [correct]; white-edged nightshade [correct]; white-margined nightshade [correct]; white-margin nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle marginée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.