English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bahama nightshade [correct]; canker berry [correct]; canker-berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bois teurtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.