English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silverleaf nightshade [correct]; silver-leaf nightshade [correct]; white horsenettle [correct]; white horse nettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle à feuilles de chalef [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.