English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
horned nightshade [correct]; buffalobur nightshade [correct]; buffalo-burr nightshade [correct]; buffalobur [correct]; buffalo-bur [correct]; prickly nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the Solanaceae family.
OBS: buffalobur: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle rostrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: morelle rostrée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).