English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue potatobush [correct]; blue potato bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle de Rantonnet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.