English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
amethyst-flower [correct]; amethyst flower [correct]; sapphire-flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
browallie remarquable [correct, feminine noun]; browallie décorative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.