English (Plant Biology)
vascular ring [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the potato(Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
anneau vasculaire [correct, masculine noun, France, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la pomme de terre (Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.