English (Paleontology)
Syntrophiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] Family Syntrophiidae(...) [are] Small to medium in size with subparallel and discrete plates or [a] spondylium simplex; [a] septalium [is] present. L. Ord".
French (Paléontologie)
Syntrophiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] Famille des Syntrophiidae (...) [sont] Lisses; [ils ont un] cruralium simple. Ordovicien (...)