English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
antero-posterior hypermobility
CONT: 49 per cent of the patients demonstrated a severe disc space narrowing, 30 per cent developed a degenerative spondylolisthesis, 32 per cent an angular hypermobility and 35 per cent an antero-posterior hypermobility.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
hypermobilité antéro-postérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Au dernier recul, à au moins un des étages étudiés, 49 p. 100 de ces patients avaient un pincement discal de plus de 20 p. 100, 30 p. 100 une déstabilisation (apparition ou aggravation d'un glissement intervertébral), 32 p. 100 une hypermobilité angulaire et 35 p. 100 une hypermobilité antéro-postérieure.