English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Meyerding's method [correct]; Meyerding's grading system
DEF: A method for classifying the degree of spondylolisthesis, based on the position of the posterior aspect of the body of the 5th lumbar vertebra in relation to the superior surface of the 1st sacral segment, which is divided into quarters.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
méthode de Meyerding [correct, feminine noun]