English (Orthoses; Musculoskeletal System)
lumbar extension [correct]
CONT: Lumbar extension was consistently the optimal method for pain reduction in the discogenic patients, whereas lumbar flexion relieved pain for the spondylolisthesis, stenosis and facet syndrome patients.
French (Orthèses; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
extension lombaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les effets combinés de la bande thoracique, de la bande pelvienne et du devant du corset formant ensemble trois points d'appui contribuent à restreindre l'extension lombaire.