English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
pedicle fracture
CONT: Cervical spondylolysis in the child is a rare congenital disorder. It must be distinguished from the congenital absence of a pedicle and from a pedicle or isthmic fracture. It is a lesion which is normally discovered once the patient has turned adult and is very well long term tolerated.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
fracture pédiculaire [feminine noun]; fracture des pédicules [feminine noun]
CONT: La spondylolyse cervicale chez l'enfant reste rare. Cette lésion doit être distinguée d'abord de l'absence congénitale d'un pédicule [...] et de la fracture pédiculaire ou isthmique.