English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
bilateral spondylolysis [correct]
CONT: A plain posteroanterior view of the lumbar spine revealed bilateral spondylolysis of inferior articular processes of the L4 vertebra.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
spondylolyse bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une spondylolyse bilatérale peut être à l'origine d'un glissement antérieur de la vertèbre L5 par rapport au sacrum (spondylolisthésis).