English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Dustin Chivers's glass sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Rossellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Dustin Chivers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Rossellidae.