English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
thin-sliced horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Vulcanellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge lamelliforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Vulcanellidae.