English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
flattened sac sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Grantiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge petite bourse aplatie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Grantiidae.