English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
microscopic horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Tedaniidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge microscopique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Tedaniidae.