English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
stylized calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Baeriidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge stylisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Baeriidae.