English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
woven-skinned horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Isodictyidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge tissée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Isodictyidae.