English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Cailliet's horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Cladorhizidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Cailliet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Cladorhizidae.