English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
flabelliform horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Dendoricellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge flabelliforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Dendoricellidae.