English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
white-teated horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Polymastiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge à mamilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Polymastiidae.