English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Saanich horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Hymerhabdiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Saanich [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Hymerhabdiidae.