English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Norway horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Tethyidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Norvège [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Tethyidae.