English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Abbott's horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Guitarridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge d'Abbott [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Guitarridae.