English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
wonderful glass sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Rossellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge merveilleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Rossellidae.