English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
mountain glass sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Euretidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Euretidae.