English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
dubious horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Petrosiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge douteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Petrosiidae.