English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
yellowish horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Polymastiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge jaunâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Polymastiidae.