English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Phlegra horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Geodiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Phlegra [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Geodiidae.