English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
crowned tennis ball horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Tetillidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge couronnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Tetillidae.