English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
cold horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Mycalidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge froide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Mycalidae.