English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
yellow boring horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Clionaidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Clionaidae.