English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
multiform horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Coelosphaeridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge multiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Coelosphaeridae.