English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Vancouver Coast horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Suberitidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de la côte de Vancouver [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Suberitidae.