English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
translucent horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Hamacanthidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge translucide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Hamacanthidae.