English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
small lens horny sponge [correct]; Bowerbank's demosponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Axinellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge à lentilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Axinellidae.