English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
porous horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Niphatidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge poreuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Niphatidae.