English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
brownish horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Myxillidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge brunâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Myxillidae.