English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
beige horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Esperiopsidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge beige [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Esperiopsidae.