English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
radiant horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Ancorinidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge radieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Ancorinidae.