English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Wiggins's horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Acarnidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Wiggins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Acarnidae.