English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
oval glass sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Hyalonematidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge ovale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Hyalonematidae.