English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
great horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Cladorhizidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
grande éponge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Cladorhizidae.