English (Slaughterhouses)
slaughter capacity [correct]
CONT: In the pre-BSE [bovine spongiform encephalopathy] period(before May 2003), fed cattle moved to the USA [United States] partially because the feedlot supply in Alberta outgrew the local slaughter capacity available to Alberta cattle feeders.
French (Abattoirs)
capacité d'abattage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mataderos)
capacidad de sacrificio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Con la intención de atender eficientemente la demanda de sus servicios y aumentar su capacidad de sacrificio, el matadero municipal entró en una etapa de mejoramiento.