English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Protection of Farm Animals; Animal Diseases)
Enfer test [correct]
CONT: The Enfer test is the first large scale screening test for BSE(bovine spongiform encephalopathy). It was developed in Ireland at Enfer's facility at Newbridge, Co. Kildare. It uses an enhanced chemiluminescent reagent to detect the illness.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Protection des animaux (Agric.); Maladies des animaux)
test Enfer [masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Protección de los animales (Agricultura); Enfermedades de los animales)
prueba Enfer [feminine noun]