English (Nervous System)
lesion profile [correct]; signature [correct]
DEF: Distribution and severity of the spongiform change within certain anatomical locations in the brain.
French (Système nerveux)
profil lésionnel [correct, masculine noun]; signature [correct, feminine noun]; score lésionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répartition et sévérité des altérations pathologiques observées dans le cerveau des sujets atteints d'une encéphalopathie spongiforme.