English (Symptoms (Medicine))
bogginess [correct]
DEF: Said of tissue or organ that is marked by compressibility, sponginess and turgidity.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
empâtement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gonflement excessif et quasi pathologique de certaines parties du corps ou du corps entier.