English (Paleontology)
endoderm [correct]; inner layer [correct]
OBS: The inner layer or "endoderm", lines the spongocoel and chambers and parts or the whole of the canals in the wall [of a sponge].
French (Paléontologie)
endoblaste [correct, masculine noun]; feuillet interne [correct, masculine noun]; feuillet endoblastique [correct, masculine noun]; couche gastrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le feuillet interne ou «endoblaste», [est] formé de choanocytes, [et] tapisse la cavité gastrale [...] [d'un Spongiaire].