English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ice stalactite [correct]
CONT: Where the brine drainage channel emerges from the ice sheet, a hollow tube of ice can grow out from the ice sheet base, known as an ice stalactite …
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
stalactite de glace [correct, feminine noun]