English (Compressors)
air-cooled compressor [correct]
CONT: Most air-cooled compressors have an air fan built into the drive pulley or sheave to ensure a steady air stream over the cooling fins.
French (Compresseurs)
compresseur à refroidissement par air [masculine noun]
OBS: Compresseurs à pistons (...) - Compresseur à deux cylindres en V avec refroidissement par air soufflé entre les étages et sur les cylindres.