English (Wireless Telegraphy)
high-volume data transmission [correct]
CONT: Third, the Internet boom generated steady demand for new equipment, capable of providing high-speed access and the higher bandwidth necessary to handle high volume data transmission.
French (Radiotélégraphie)
transmission de gros volumes de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, l'explosion d'Internet a entraîné une demande constante de nouveaux équipements permettant un accès à haute vitesse et offrant la largeur de bande supérieure nécessaire pour gérer la transmission de gros volumes de données.