English (Spacecraft; Astronautics)
inclination drift [correct]
CONT: Out-of-plane corrections are used to correct the steady drift of inclination caused by the solar wind. Inclination drift degrades the ground-track maintenance at high latitudes.
French (Engins spatiaux; Astronautique)
dérive en inclinaison [correct, feminine noun]