English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Physics)
reproducibility [correct]; reproductibility
DEF: ... the ability to develop the same output magnitude for a given steady-state magnitude of the measurand after a period of time has elapsed in which the measurand and some environmental conditions have been increased or decreased(by a stated amount) and the measurand has been returned to the original value.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Physique)
reproductibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étroitesse de l'accord entre les résultats individuels obtenus avec la même méthode sur une matière identique soumise à l'essai mais dans des conditions différentes - opérateurs différents, appareils différents, laboratoires différents et/ou époques différentes.
DEF: En IA, facilité de reproduction d'un programme sur des machines différentes, ou de programmes différents sur la même machine.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial; Física)
reproductibilidad [feminine noun]