English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
critical reactor [correct]
DEF: The steady-state condition of a reactor in which the neutron fission process is self-sustaining without the aid of external neutron sources.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur critique [correct, masculine noun]