English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Electrical Networks)
steady-state algorithm [correct]
CONT: The steady-state algorithm is used to ensure that the circuit state is close enough to a steady-state situation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Réseaux électriques)
algorithme en régime stable [masculine noun]