English (Acoustics (Physics))
forced vibration oscillation [correct]
DEF: The steady-state vibration oscillation caused by a steady-start excitation.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
vibration oscillation forcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vibration entretenue causée par une excitation extérieure.