English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
temperature-index calculation
CONT: An understanding of these environmental effects, as well as one-dimensional steady-state heat transfer and temperature-index calculations is invaluable to the building industry in interpreting thermograms.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
calcul des indices de températures [masculine noun]