English (Telecommunications; Aeroindustry)
steady-state signal [correct]
CONT: The lateral accelerometer signal is routed through the low-pass filter which passes only steady-state signals.
French (Télécommunications; Constructions aéronautiques)
signal à caractère constant [correct, masculine noun]; signal reçu en régime permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les signaux provenant (du gyromètre de lacet) sont transmis à l'amplificateur principal qui les amplifie et efface les signaux à caractère constant.
OBS: steady state : régime permanent