English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Rheology)
stress relaxation experiment
OBS: in a--, the stress is determined as a function of time either after sudden imposition of strain or(...) after cessation of steady-state flow while holding the strain constant.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Rhéologie)
essai de relaxation