English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
one-dimensional steady-state heat transfer
CONT: An understanding of these environmental effects, as well as one-dimensional steady-state heat transfer and temperature-index calculations is invaluable to the building industry in interpreting thermograms.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
transmission unidimensionnelle de la chaleur en régime permanent [feminine noun]