English (Pharmacodynamics)
steady state [correct]
CONT: Attained fraction of steady state : According to the plateau principle, any fraction of the steady-state concentration depends only on Kt and, therefore, the time to reach this fraction depends only on the elimination rate constant, K. The principle applies to all shifts from one steady state to another.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
état stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]; état stable [masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'un modèle à un compartiment, c'est-à-dire du cas le plus simple. Après un certain temps, les taux sanguins oscillent entre une valeur minimale et une valeur maximale. La montée progressive des taux sanguins à partir des valeurs initiales (première prise) jusqu'aux valeurs atteintes à l'état stationnaire s'appelle la cumulation.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
estado estable [masculine noun]