English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
minimum duration [correct]
DEF: The time necessary for steady-state wave conditions to develop for a given wind velocity over a given fetch length.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
durée d'action minimum [feminine noun]