English (National and International Economics; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
steady-state growth
OBS: the long-period in some rate of growth over time and, in particular, a steady-state growth in which all variables grow at the same constant rate.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
croissance à taux constant [feminine noun]