English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
wheeler-stealer [noun]
DEF: A shrewd business person skilled at tax evasion.
CONT: Wheeler-Stealer : You won’t find the hammer and sickle in Hungary any more. But the most successful entrepreneurs are still chisellers by necessity.
OBS: This compound word comes from the already existing noun "wheeler-dealer" which refers to a schemer, especially in business or politics. To form the new word "wheeler-stealer", "dealer" is changed to "stealer".
French (Néologie et emprunts)
fraudeur fiscal [proposal, masculine noun]