English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cold expanding split sleeve
CONT: The [repair] kits [called Stop Crack] are supplied in carry-cases containing all the necessary tools including drill bits, reamers, mandrels, gauges and cold expanding split sleeves.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cheville à expansion à froid [feminine noun]