English (Electronic Warfare; Operations (Air Forces); Airborne Forces)
cocktail [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: In electronic warfare, a predetermined mix of expendable stores controlled by a dispense program.
OBS: cocktail: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Guerre électronique; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Forces aéroportées)
cocktail [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte de la guerre électronique, mélange prédéterminé de charges largables contrôlé par un logiciel de largage.
OBS: cocktail : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.