English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
graph-based algorithm [correct]; graph algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm that takes one or more graphs as inputs.
CONT: The time complexity of the graph-based algorithm is low because [it] uses a graph database that stores not only activities but also their relationships.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de graphe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un algorithme de graphe [est utilisé] pour calculer la distance la plus courte entre chaque sommet et un ou plusieurs sommets-requêtes.