English (Security Devices; Video Technology)
mobile surveillance camera [correct, noun]
CONT: Mobile surveillance cameras are small, lightweight devices that can be taken anywhere you go with you without any problems. These devices have a wide range of applications such as retail stores, banks, schools, offices, etc.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Vidéotechnique)
caméra de surveillance mobile [correct, feminine noun]; caméra mobile de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil de vidéosurveillance conçu pour être facilement déplaçable et autonome, contrairement aux caméras fixes qu'on installe à des endroits précis.