English (Mobile Hoisting Apparatus; Outfitting of Ships; Replenishment at Sea (Military))
heavy jackstay [correct]
CONT: The heavy jackstay is used for the transfer of heavy loads of stores including ammunition up to a maximum weight per load of two tonnes.
French (Appareils de levage mobiles; Armement et gréement; Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
va-et-vient de charges lourdes [correct, masculine noun]