English (Internet and Telematics; Communication and Information Management)
dark website [correct]; dark web site [correct]; dark site [correct]
CONT: … a dark web site is a pre-made, non-visible web site that is activated when a crisis or emergency occurs. The site stores written-in-advance information, as the specific details of the event are added immediately before the site is activated.
French (Internet et télématique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
site Web dormant [proposal, masculine noun]; site Web fantôme [masculine noun]; site fantôme [masculine noun]; dark site [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: […] site [Web] caché et créé en amont, mis en ligne dès que survient une communication de crise […]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
sitio web oscuro [proposal, masculine noun]