English (IT Security)
computer security incident [correct]
DEF: An occurrence that actually or potentially jeopardizes the confidentiality, integrity, or availability of an information system or the information the system processes, stores, or transmits or that constitutes a violation or imminent threat of violation of security policies, security procedures, or acceptable use policies.
French (Sécurité des TI)
incident de sécurité informatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
incidente de seguridad informática [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un incidente de seguridad informática es la violación o amenaza inminente a la violación de una política de seguridad de la información implícita o explícita. También es un incidente de seguridad un evento que compromete la seguridad de un sistema (confidencialidad, integridad y disponibilidad).