English (Internet and Telematics)
cache server [correct]
DEF: A server that stores previously requested Web content.
CONT: A cache server is frequently used to reduce the network traffic and the response time by serving the cached content, when appropriate.
French (Internet et télématique)
serveur cache [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
servidor de caché [correct, masculine noun]