English (Saving and Consumption; Econometrics)
indifference slope [correct]
OBS: [The] "indifference curve"(...) is convex(...) in accord with the law of substitution, which says : As you get more of a good, its "substitution ratio", or "indifference slope", diminishes.
French (Épargne et consommation; Économétrie)
pente d'indifférence
OBS: Voir "carte d'indifférence" et "courbe d'indifférence".