English (Econometrics; Productivity and Profitability)
equal-product curve [correct]; production-in-difference curve; equal-product contour [correct]
CONT: An equal-product contour, usually drawn to be convex(from below), depicts the alternative input combinations that produce the same level of output. The slope, or substitution ratio along such and "isoquant" equals relative marginal-products...
French (Économétrie; Productivité et rentabilité)
courbe d'égalité de produit [feminine noun]; contour d'égalité de produit [masculine noun]; courbe de même extrant [feminine noun]