English (Marketing Research; Laws of the Market (Economy))
elasticity of substitution; substitution elasticity
DEF: A measure of the ease with which one input can be substitued for another when responding to a change in the ratio of the prices of the [substitution].
French (Étude du marché; Lois du marché (Économie))
élasticité de substitution [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
elasticidad de sustitución [feminine noun]