English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
tangency [correct]
OBS: (...) the point of tangency [is] where the slope of the consumption-possibility line(the rates of the prices) exactly equals the slope of the indifference curve(the substitution ratio or relative-marginal-utility ratio of the two goods).
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
tangence