English (Trade)
rate of substitution [correct]
OBS: [The] slope is a kind of "substitution ratio" between the two factors, and it depends upon the relative marginal-physical-products of the two factors of production-just as the rate of substitution between two goods...
French (Commerce)
taux de substitution
Spanish (Comercio)
tasa de sustitución [feminine noun]