English (Types of Concrete)
equivalent dry extract content [correct]
CONT: With an equivalent dry extract content, the superplasticizer giving us the best performance... is... which is based on modified melamine formaldehyde sulfonate.
French (Sortes de béton)
dosage en extrait sec équivalent [masculine noun]
CONT: À dosage en extrait sec équivalent, le superplastifiant nous donnant la plus grande satisfaction [...] est [...] qui est à base de mélamine formaldéhyde sulfonate modifiée.