English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Chemistry)
acyl ester sulfonate
OBS: Acyl: an organic radical derived from an organic acid by removal of the hydroxyl group.
OBS: Sulfonate : A sulfuric acid derivative or a sulfonic acid ester.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Chimie)
ester acylsulfonique [proposal, masculine noun]