English (Plastic Materials)
melamine formaldehyde sulfonate
CONT: With an equivalent dry extract content, the superplasticizer giving us the best performance... is... which is based on modified melamine formaldehyde sulfonate.
French (Matières plastiques)
mélamine formaldéhyde sulfonate [feminine noun]
CONT: à dosage en extrait sec équivalent, le superplastifiant nous donnant la plus grande satisfaction [...] est [...] qui est à base de mélamine formaldéhyde sulfonate modifiée.