English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sulfosalt [correct]; sulfo salt [correct]; sulfato salt [correct]; thiosalt [correct]; thio salt [correct]
DEF: A salt of an acid containing sulfur.
DEF: A compound (as tetrahedrite) that is either a salt of an inorganic thio acid or a double or multiple sulfide.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfosel [correct, masculine noun]; sulfo-sel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se dit des sels complexes renfermant le groupe SO4 dans l'anion.