English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Prosthecochloris
OBS: Chlorobium and Prosthecochloris are green sulfur bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Prosthecochloris
OBS: (...) Chlorobium et Prosthecochloris [sont] des sulfobactéries vertes.