English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Botany)
acidophobic [correct, adjective]
PHR: Acidophobic sulfur oxidizing bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Botanique)
acidophobe [correct, adjective]
OBS: Antonyme : acidophile.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Botánica)
acidófobo [adjective]