English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Veterinary Drugs)
phenothiazine [correct]; thiodiphenylamine [correct]
DEF: A greenish, tasteless, tricyclic organic compound prepared by fusing diphenylamine with sulfur.
OBS: [Phenothiazine is] used as an insecticide, in the treatment of worms and urinary infections in livestock, and as a tranquillizer.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H9NS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments vétérinaires)
phénothiazine [correct, feminine noun]; thiodiphénylamine [correct, feminine noun]; dibenzoparathiazine [correct, feminine noun]; dibenzothiazine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H9NS
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos veterinarios)
fenotiazina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H9NS