English (Biomass Energy)
canola methyl ester [correct]; CME [correct]
DEF: A biofuel that is produced by the transesterification of canola oil ...
OBS: ... it is renewable, carbon-neutral and low in sulfur content.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
ester méthylique de canola [correct, masculine noun]; EMC [correct, masculine noun]