English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
perspective grid [correct]; Canadian grid [correct]
DEF: A network of lines, drawn or superimposed on a photograph, to represent the perspective of a systematic network of lines on the ground or datum plane.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
quadrillage perspectif [masculine noun]; grille canadienne [feminine noun]