English (Optics)
reflected glare [correct]; veiling glare [correct]; veiling reflection [correct, United States]
DEF: A regular reflections superimposed upon diffuse reflections from an object that partially or totally obscure the details to be seen by reducing the contrast.
French (Optique)
éblouissement par réflexion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Óptica)
deslumbramiento reflejado [correct, masculine noun]; encandilado reflejado [correct, masculine noun, Colombia]
DEF: [Deslumbramiento] producido por reflexiones especulares que provienen de objetos luminosos, especialmente cuando las imágenes reflejadas aparecen en la misma dirección del objeto observado o en una dirección cercana.