English (Computer Graphics)
montage [correct]
DEF: An image containing a composite of multiple juxtaposed and superimposed hyperobjects.
French (Infographie)
montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Image qui contient un composite de plusieurs hyperobjets juxtaposés et superposés.