English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
chart comparison unit [correct]; chart-comparison unit [correct]; autoradar plot [correct]
DEF: A device which provides simultaneous, superimposed views of a chart and radar scope.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
appareil de report sur carte [correct, masculine noun]; système de superposition de carte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur l'écran d'un radar panoramique.