English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
superimposition [correct]; superposition [correct]
DEF: The establishment of a river on glaciofluvial deposits overlying the original bedrock.
OBS: The river is said to be superimposed.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
surimposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement d'un cours d'eau sur une surface ou un manteau de dépôts masquants les inégalités sous-jacentes; on dit que le cours d'eau est «surimposé».
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
sobreimposición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Fenómeno en el que] la estructura [de roca] dura existía ya y había adquirido su forma bajo la roca blanda antes de la instalación de [un] río.