English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
sectional-plated fabric [correct, standardized]; mock intarsia [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plated jersey fabric in which design motifs are superimposed on a ground fabric by means of plating threads running parallel to the ground threads.
OBS: sectional-plated fabric; mock intarsia: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot jersey à vasinage partiel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tricot intarsia imitation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tricot jersey à vasinage partiel; tricot intarsia imitation : termes normalisés par l'ISO.