English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
warp-plated fabric [correct, standardized]; embroidery-plated fabric [correct]
DEF: A plated jersey fabric in which design motifs of variable, but restricted width are superimposed on a ground fabric by means of plating threads running lengthwise.
OBS: warp-plated fabric: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot jersey à vanisage multicolore par fils de chaîne superposés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tricot jersey à vanisage multicolore par fils de chaîne superposés : terme normalisé par l'ISO.