English (Internet and Telematics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
central associative network [correct]
DEF: A network which provisionally stores connection information.
OBS: A set of superimposed input patterns presented to the network causes a pattern of activation over the central output units, which is a composite representation of all input patterns and serves as a basis for programming(or turning on connections) in the local, programmable network.
French (Internet et télématique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
réseau central associatif [masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau qui mémorise l'information de connexion.
OBS: Un ensemble de configuration présentées au réseau provoque une configuration d'activation sur les unités de sortie qui sert de base à la programmation (c'est-à-dire la connexion des unités) des réseaux locaux.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
red asociativa central [feminine noun]; red asociada central [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Red que almacena provisionalmente información de conexiones.
OBS: Un conjunto de patrones de entrada superpuesto presentado a la red provoca un patrón de activación en las unidades de salida centrales, el cual es una representación compuesta de todos los patrones de entrada y sirve de base para programar (o para activar conexiones) en la red local programable.