English (Symptoms (Medicine))
complication [correct]
DEF: A disease or accident superimposed on another without being specifically related, yet affecting or modifying the prognosis of the original disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
complication [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Nouveau phénomène lié à un état pathologique. Sans lui être spécifique, il peut l'aggraver.
OBS: Complication : le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
complicación [correct, feminine noun]