English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Hardware)
bus signal [correct]
CONT: ... bus signals are not superimposed based on their frequency because the data they contain is from a combination of multiple binary signals.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
signal de bus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le signal de bus est créé électriquement par application d'un courant différentiel au système de bus à deux fils.