English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
monopulse secondary surveillance radar [correct, officially approved]; MSSR [correct, officially approved]; monopulse SSR [correct]
OBS: monopulse secondary surveillance radar; MSSR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
radar secondaire de surveillance monopulse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MSSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; radar secondaire de surveillance mono-impulsion [correct, masculine noun]; MSSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MSSR
OBS: radar secondaire de surveillance monopulse; MSSR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Control de tránsito aéreo)
radar secundario de vigilancia de monoimpulso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MSSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radar secundario de vigilancia de monoimpulso; MSSR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).