English (Air Transport)
duty cycle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (SSR : secondary surveillance radar).
OBS: duty cycle: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
cycle d'utilisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: SSR : radar secondaire de surveillance).
OBS: cycle d'utilisation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
ciclo de trabajo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (SSR : radar secundario de vigilancia).
OBS: ciclo de trabajo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).