English (Types of Aircraft)
SSR transponder-equipped aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: SSR : secondary surveillance radar.
OBS: SSR transponder-equipped aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef doté d'un transpondeur SSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: SSR : radar secondaire de surveillance.
OBS: aéronef doté d'un transpondeur SSR: terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave dotada de transpondedor SSR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave dotada de transpondedor SSR : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).