English (Air Navigation Aids; Radio Transmission and Reception)
pulse interval [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time interval between the 0.5A point on the leading edge of the first pulse and the 0.5A point on the leading edge of the second pulse.
OBS: SSR : secondary surveillance radar.
OBS: pulse interval: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Émission et réception radio)
intervalle de séparation des impulsions [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intervalle de temps compris entre le point à 0,5A du flanc avant de la première impulsion et le point à 0,5A du flanc avant de la deuxième impulsion.
OBS: SSR : radar secondaire de surveillance.
OBS: intervalle de séparation des impulsions : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
intervalo entre impulsos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo entre los puntos 0,5A de los bordes anteriores del primer impulso y del segundo.
OBS: SSR: radar secundario de vigilancia.
OBS: intervalo entre impulsos: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).