English (Air Traffic Control)
broken target [correct]
OBS: SSR : secondary surveillance radar.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
cible fragmentée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
respuesta fragmentada [correct, feminine noun]