English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
height-finder antenna [correct]; height finder antenna [correct]
CONT: A height finder antenna has the same possibility of azimuth rotation and also scans in elevation. The elevation may be positive or negative relative to horizontal. Importantly, it differs from the surveillance radar in not rotating at a constant rate. In fact it moves in azimuth and elevation quite unpredictably as far as the observer is concerned.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
antenne de sitométrie [correct, feminine noun]