English (Electronic Measurements; Air Navigation Aids)
pulse amplitude A [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The peak voltage amplitude of the pulse envelope.
OBS: SSR : secondary surveillance radar.
OBS: pulse amplitude A: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Mesures électroniques; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
amplitude A de l'impulsion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Amplitude maximale de l'enveloppe de l'impulsion.
OBS: SSR : radar secondaire de surveillance.
OBS: amplitude A de l'impulsion : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Medidas electrónicas; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
amplitud del impulso A [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Amplitud máxima de voltaje de la envolvente del impulso.
OBS: SSR: radar secundario de vigilancia.
OBS: amplitud del impulso A: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).