English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
degarbling circuit [correct]
DEF: Supplementary equipment in secondary surveillance radar(SSR) decoders which detects and in specified instances suppresses the decoding of the SSR reply.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
circuit de démêlage [masculine noun]