English (Intelligence (Military))
brush contact
OBS: the momentary contact for passage of a report; can be used in public lavatories or pedestrian tunnels where motion is uninterrupted and hostile surveillance difficult.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
contact en coup de vent [masculine noun]