English (Astronautics)
surveillance satellite program
OBS: Earth observation programs are of interest to Canada because of the activity authorized by Cabinet(6-77RD) and now underway toward the definition of a surveillance satellite program.
French (Astronautique)
programme de satellite de surveillance [masculine noun]