English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
stabilized sensor head [correct]
CONT: Another lightweight passive infrared surveillance system capable of tracking air targets is Signaal' s Irscan, which is equipped with its own stabilized sensor head.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
capteur léger stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toujours chez Signaal, I'Irscan est un autre capteur léger stabilisé de veille infrarouge passive contre les menaces aériennes.