English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
look-ahead surveillance [correct]
CONT: The secondary alarm station(SAS) security inspector has the responsibility for the look ahead surveillance of the adversary.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
surveillance éloignée [correct, feminine noun]