English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
security inspector [correct]
CONT: Procedures have to be developed whereby the central alarm station security inspector has the responsibility of assessing the adversary(s), and the secondary alarm station security inspector has the responsibility for the "look ahead" surveillance.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
inspecteur de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]