English (Air Traffic Control)
surveillance system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ... comprise primary surveillance radar (PSR), secondary surveillance radar (SSR), including SSR Mode S, surface movement radar (SMR) as well as automatic dependent surveillance (ADS), including the supporting network and maintenance personnel.
OBS: surveillance system : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
système de surveillance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [Comprend] le radar primaire de surveillance (PSR), le radar secondaire de surveillance (SSR), y compris le mode S du SSR, le radar de surface (SMR), ainsi que la surveillance dépendante automatique (ADS), avec leurs réseaux de soutien et leurs personnels de maintenance.
OBS: système de surveillance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
sistema de vigilancia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [...] comprenden el radar primario de vigilancia (PSR), el radar secundario de vigilancia (SSR), incluyendo el SSR en Modo S, el radar de movimiento en la superficie (SMR) y la vigilancia dependiente automática (ADS), incluyendo la red de apoyo y el personal de mantenimiento correspondientes.
OBS: sistema de vigilancia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).