English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
sea surveillance system [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A system for collecting, reporting, correlating and presenting information supporting and derived from the task of sea surveillance.
OBS: sea surveillance system : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
système de surveillance maritime [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des procédures de recueil, diffusion, recoupement et présentation des informations relatives à la mission de surveillance des mers.
OBS: système de surveillance maritime : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar))
sistema de vigilancia marítima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema para recoger, informar, relacionar y presentar la información obtenida por la vigilancia marítima.