English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
compliance regime [correct]
DEF: A system of measures designed and implemented to ensure compliance with legislation and regulations, including inter alia, a monitoring, control and surveillance system.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
régime de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de mesure conçu et mis en œuvre pour assurer l'application de la législation et des réglementations, comprenant, entre autres, un système de suivi, contrôle et surveillance.