English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Life)
nominative information [correct]
DEF: [Any] information concerning a natural person which allows the person to be identified.
CONT: ... a simple image on a video surveillance system that is clear enough to identify a person or the activities in which he is engaged in, is nominative information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des personnes)
renseignement nominatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] renseignement personnel qui concerne une personne physique et permet de l'identifier.