English (Video Technology; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence-powered surveillance [correct]; AI-powered surveillance [correct]
CONT: ... AI-powered surveillance... is no longer science fiction. Video-based artificial intelligence systems can recognize objects, humans, and biological characteristics like faces, the iris or even emotions and behaviour.
French (Vidéotechnique; Intelligence artificielle)
surveillance par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance par IA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Surveillance par intelligence artificielle. [...] une première approche consiste à considérer le diagnostic par reconnaissance de [formes] suivant une approche probabiliste, une approche floue ou une approche neuronale [...]
Spanish (Técnicas de video; Inteligencia artificial)
vigilancia mediante inteligencia artificial [correct, feminine noun]