English (Security Devices; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Corporate Security)
vehicle trap [correct]
CONT: Physical intrusion detection is the act of identifying advancing or intruding threats. Physical intrusion detection is typically accomplished by physical controls put in place to detect entry into a defined security perimeter. Examples of physical intrusion [detection systems] may be security guards, access control systems, mantraps, vehicle traps, motion/vibration sensors, video surveillance and other motion detection devices.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
sas pour véhicule [correct, masculine noun]; sas à véhicule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protection du site : Protection par une double clôture. Sas pour véhicule.