English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
television surveillance system [correct]
CONT: Local control devices are locks, television surveillance systems, and access control devices.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de surveillance par télévision [correct, masculine noun]