English (Security Devices; Video Technology)
video surveillance system [correct]; video monitoring system [correct]
CONT: We also have surveillance equipment accessories like quad splitters, multiplexers, monitors, zoom lenses, infrared cameras, real time recorders, hidden pinhole lenses, motion detection hidden cameras, security recorders and so much more for your video surveillance systems.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Vidéotechnique)
système de vidéosurveillance [correct, masculine noun]; système de vidéo-surveillance [correct, masculine noun]; système de surveillance vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'installation d'un système de vidéosurveillance dans le cadre du présent article est subordonnée à une autorisation du représentant de l'État dans le département, [...].