English (Military Organization; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Target Acquisition)
surveillance and target acquisition coordination centre [correct, officially approved]; STACC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: surveillance and target acquisition coordination centre; STACC : designations and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Acquisition d'objectif)
centre de coordination de la surveillance et de l'acquisition de cibles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCSAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de coordination de la surveillance et de l'acquisition de cibles; CCSAC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.