English (String Instruments)
pluriarc [correct]; bow lute [correct]
CONT: A West African musical instrument made of a wooden resonator to which several curved rods holding taut strings are attached.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
pluriarc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pluriarc (plusieurs arcs réunis à la base sur la caisse de résonance).