English (Translation (General))
equanimity [correct]
DEF: The quality of remaining calm and undisturbed; evenness of mind or temper; composure.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
calme relatif [masculine noun]; sérénité [feminine noun]; sang-froid [masculine noun]