English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
short fuse [correct]
DEF: A tendency to become angry quickly : a quick temper.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
soupe au lait [correct, feminine noun]; irascible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Prompt à s'irriter, à s'emporter.
CONT: C'est une soupe au lait, il est soupe au lait, il est irascible.