English (General Vocabulary)
blow one's stack [verb]
OBS: Slang. to lose one's temper or become uncontrollably angry, esp. to display one's fury, as by shouting
French (Vocabulaire général)
piquer une colère; décharger sa bile; sortir de ses gonds; prendre une colère
OBS: colère, Violent mécontentement accompagné d'agressivité (...) (Cf. Décharger sa bile, sortir de ses gonds). (...) Fam. Piquer, prendre une colère