English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
anti-sweat valve
CONT: The anti-sweat valve meters just enough hot water into the flush tank supply to temper the water and prevent condensation
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet anticondensation [masculine noun]
DEF: admet juste la quantité d'eau chaude nécessaire dans le réservoir de chasse pour tempérer l'eau et éviter la condensation Tiré du catalogue de produits Beacon