English (Metallurgy - General)
hard temper [correct]; full hard temper [correct]; full hard [correct]
DEF: A temper of nonferrous alloys and some ferrous alloys corresponding approximately to a cold-worked state beyond which the material can no longer be formed by bending.
French (Métallurgie générale)
état dur [masculine noun]