English (Pipes and Fittings; Metal Quenching)
light drawn tube; semi hard temper tube
CONT: Hard temper and semi hard temper copper tube is furnished in 12 and 20 foot lengths.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Trempe (Métal))
tube écroui demi-dur [masculine noun]
CONT: Les tubes écrouis durs et écrouis demi-durs sont fabriqués en longueurs de 12 et 20 pi.