English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hard-drawn temper
OBS: Temper used only where there is need for a tube as hard or as strong as is commercially feasible for the size in question.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
état étiré dur
OBS: État des tubes possédant la plus grande dureté et la plus grande résistance à la tension possible commercialement dans les dimensions considérées.