English (Horse Husbandry)
pig's-eye [correct]
CONT: "Pig's-eye" is the term applied if the eye is also too small, narrow, and squinty. Such eyes usually have thick eyelids and are commonly associated with coarseness and a sluggish, phlegmatic temperament.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
œil de cochon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les défauts de l'œil sont : [...] l'œil de cochon, petit et caché sous les paupières [...]