English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
cold-blooded horse [correct]; coldblood [correct]
DEF: Rather heavy horse, strong and with a calm temperament.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cheval à sang froid [correct, masculine noun]; cheval froid [masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
caballo linfático [correct, masculine noun]; caballo de raza de temperamento frío [correct, masculine noun]