English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
selective prevention [correct]
CONT: Selective prevention is targeted toward individuals who possess risk factors, such as anxious temperament or early childhood adversity, to prevent the onset of a disorder.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
prévention sélective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle de [...] prévention sélective quand des interventions visent des groupes avec un risque élevé de développer un problème.