English (Special Education; Mental Disorders)
cyclothymic temperament
OBS: A temperament characterized by cyclic alternations of mood between elation and depression.
French (Éducation spéciale; Troubles mentaux)
tempérament cyclothyme; tempérament cyclothymique
OBS: Tempérament montrant une alternance de périodes euphoriques et hyperactives, et de phases dépressives et asthéniques.