English (Botany)
English ivy [correct]
OBS: Hedera helix L. ;a root climbing vine of temperate climate of the family Araliaceae.
French (Botanique)
lierre [correct, masculine noun]; lierre commun [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Plante grimpante de la famille des Araliacées.
Spanish (Botánica)
hiedra [feminine noun]