English (Crustaceans)
sunstar [correct]; sun star [correct]
DEF: Any starfish of the genus Solaster, inhabiting cold and temperate waters of both US coasts.
French (Crustacés)
solaster [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoile de mer commune [...] caractérisée par ses 12 à 14 bras courts entourant un large disque central et par sa teinte pourprée.