English (Silviculture)
temperate agroforestry system [correct]
CONT: Temperate agroforestry systems. Agroforestry is a land use system that allows for the concurrent production of trees and agricultural crops from the same piece of land.... In temperate zones, the awareness of some of the faults inherent within traditional agricultural systems has led to increased research and practical activity in the development of sustainable farming systems.
French (Sylviculture)
système agroforestier en zones tempérées [correct, masculine noun]