English (Biomass Energy; Plant and Crop Production)
energy farming [correct]
DEF: The process of using land to grow crops, woody or otherwise, that provide fuel, for example, close-planted, fast-growing tree species such as poplar(temperate) or leucaena(tropical).
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Cultures (Agriculture))
agriculture énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; culture énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de l'agriculture consacré à la production de cultures destinées à produire de l'énergie.