English (Botany)
Venus fly trap [correct]
OBS: A carnivorous perennial plant of the family Droseraceae from warm temperate climates.
French (Botanique)
dionée gobe-mouche [correct, feminine noun]; dionée gobe-mouches [correct, feminine noun]; attrape-mouche [correct, masculine noun]; gobe-mouches [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Drocéracées.
OBS: Pluriel : attrape-mouches.
OBS: attrape-mouches (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).