English (Botany)
white kerria [correct]; jetbead [correct]
DEF: A shrub (Rhodotypos scandens) that has black shining fruit and is used as an ornamental.
OBS: Native to temperate east Asia... much planted as an ornamental
French (Botanique)
Rhodotypos scandens [Latin]