English (Genetics)
prophage excision [correct]
DEF: The direct reversal of the integrative recombination of a temperate phage leading to excision of the prophage DNA and thus prophage induction.
French (Génétique)
excision du prophage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action consistant à retirer un prophage hors du chromosome de l'hôte.