English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hardy monkey puzzle tree [correct]; monkey puzzle tree [correct]
OBS: Araucaria araucana Koch. ;a warm temperate tall tree from South America of the family Araucariaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Araucaria imbricata.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
araucaria du Chili [correct, masculine noun]; désespoir des singes [masculine noun]
OBS: Grand arbre des régions tempérées de la famille des Araucariacées.