English (Fish)
basking shark [correct]; bone shark [correct]
DEF: A large shark of cold and temperate seas, that often swims slowly or floats at the surface.
OBS: Family Cetorhinidae
OBS: Cetorhinus maximum (Gunnerus, 1765)
French (Poissons)
pèlerin [correct, masculine noun]; requin-pèlerin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom usuel des requins de la famille des céthorhinidés.
OBS: Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765)