English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
wheat flour [correct]; wheaten flour [correct]
CONT: Wheaten flour has been around for tens of thousands of years. It consists mainly of protein and starches that together form the structure and backbone of most baked goods.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
farine de blé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de blé est le produit de la mouture du grain de blé, qu'il soit tendre ou dur.