English (Lasers and Masers)
picosecond laser [correct]
CONT: A picosecond laser is a laser which emits optical pulses with a duration between 1 ps [picosecond] and(usually) some tens of picoseconds. It thus also belongs to the category of ultrafast lasers or ultrashort pulse lasers.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser picoseconde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un laser picoseconde est un appareil permettant de délivrer une impulsion lumineuse très brève, de l'ordre de la picoseconde.
Spanish (Láser y máser)
láser de picosegundos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ¿Cómo funciona el láser de picosegundos? El láser para eliminación de tatuajes Picosure® emite en picosegundos. Un picosegundo es una milésima parte de un nanosegundo y una trillonésima parte de un segundo.