English (Optics; Remote Sensing)
very high resolution image [correct]
CONT: Very high resolution images allow to detect objects of a size ranging from tens of centimetres to metres.
French (Optique; Télédétection)
image à très haute résolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les images à très haute résolution permettent la détection d'objets de l'ordre du décimètre au mètre.