English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
at-home career training [correct]; at-home training [correct]
CONT: We’ve provided high quality, convenient, at-home career training to tens of thousands of students across the U. S. and in more than 100 countries worldwide.
CONT: Education Direct’s at-home training is a convenient and affordable method for individuals to earn a high school diploma, career diploma, or Specialized Associates Degree.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
formation professionnelle à domicile [correct, feminine noun]; formation à domicile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la fin du XIXème siècle, dans un contexte de rapide développement industriel et commercial ayant besoin de main d'œuvre qualifiée, avec un enseignement traditionnel ne pouvant faire face à la demande et s'adapter rapidement au monde du travail, nous pouvons remarquer que l'Amérique et l'Europe comptaient de nombreuses écoles privées d'enseignement par correspondance qui s'occupaient principalement de donner une formation professionnelle à domicile à de jeunes adultes.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
formación profesional a domicilio [correct, feminine noun]