English (Strength of Materials)
creep unit
OBS: creep : The gradual alteration in length or size of a structural member or high tensile wire oweing to inherent properties of the materials involved.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
unité de fluage [feminine noun]
DEF: Élément structural d'un matériau dont la taille et la nature détermine le mécanisme de déformation de ce matériau.