English (Landscape Architecture)
timber terrace [correct]; wood decking [correct]; wood deck [correct]; deck [correct, noun]
DEF: A wooden platform, at or near grade or raised, much used in landscape construction for patios, terraces, or accent features.
CONT: Terracing with wood decking on a steep slope creates more space and eliminates the need for expensive retaining walls.
French (Architecture paysagère)
terrasse en bois [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plate-forme reliée à une habitation et servant de prolongement du séjour à l'extérieur, dont la surface est composée de pièces de bois.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
plataforma [correct, feminine noun]; terraza de madera [correct, feminine noun]