English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
radio altimeter height [correct]
DEF: An indication of the vertical distance between a point on the nominal glidepath at DA [decision altitude] and the terrain directly beneath this point.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
hauteur radioaltimétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Indication de la distance verticale séparant un point de la trajectoire de descente nominale, à [l'altitude de décision] et le terrain situé sous ce point.