English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
area limitation and terrain analysis [correct, NATO, standardized]; ALTA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: area limitation and terrain analysis; ALTA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
délimitation de la zone et analyse du terrain [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: délimitation de la zone et analyse du terrain : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.