English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
beach ridge swamp [correct]
CONT: Beach ridge swamp : These swamps can be surrounded by mineral terrain, wetland or other kinds of wetland but are confined to beach ridges.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage de crête de plage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage de crête de plage : Ces marécages sont entourés de terrain minéral ou d'autres genres de terres humides, mais sont confinés aux crêtes de plage.