English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
unconfined slope swamp [correct]
CONT: Unconfined slope swamp : These swamps occur as a broad expanse of sloping wetland on glacial lakebeds and outwash areas in peatland terrain. They may also occur at the margins of extensive flat swamps.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage incliné sans marges [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marécage incliné sans marges : Ces marécages sont semblables à une grande étendue de terres humides en pente dans le lit de lacs glaciaires ou des zones d'épandage fluvio-glaciaire, dans une tourbière. Ils se trouvent aussi parfois dans les marges de vastes marécages plats.