English (Military Training; Infantry)
dismounted fire training [correct]
CONT: Dismounted fire training stresses assault firing of automatic bursts, use of the terrain for cover and use of coordinated infantry-weapon fire against attacking aircraft.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Infanterie)
entraînement au tir après la sortie du véhicule [correct, masculine noun]