English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
visual attraction [correct]
CONT: Visual attraction can include strobes, beacons, high-power spotlights, flares, fires, and smoke. Use of such techniques will largely depend on the terrain, the forest type, and the weather.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
attraction visuelle [correct, feminine noun]