English (Mathematics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
terrain posting [correct]
CONT: Explanation of variables : h(x, y)=height(meters) of the selected terrain posting.
French (Mathématiques; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
borne topographique [correct, feminine noun]