English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Military Strategy)
radar reconnaissance [correct]
DEF: Reconnaissance by means of radar to obtain information on enemy activity and to determine the nature of terrain.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Stratégie militaire)
reconnaissance radar [correct, feminine noun]