English (Air Navigation Aids; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
mission management system [correct]; MMS [correct]
DEF: A system made up of subsystems for electronic warfare, navigation, terrain following(avoidance, fire control, stores management) and total avionics built-in test(BIT).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
système de gestion de mission [correct, masculine noun]