English (Training of Personnel)
lesson check [correct]
DEF: A test that confirms the learning of teaching points.
OBS: [The lesson check] confirms that the student has mastered the learning so that any weakness in performance can be identified and immediately corrected.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
contrôle de leçon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test utilisé pour vérifier l’apprentissage des points d’enseignement.
OBS: [Le contrôle de leçon] confirme si les apprenants ont maîtrisé les concepts nécessaires.