English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Broadcasting)
sound-programme signal
OBS: We shall refer simply to the following points :(...) major additions concerning a conventional test signal simulating sound-programme signals for measuring interference in other channels;(...)
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiodiffusion)
signal de transmissions radiophoniques; signal radiophonique
OBS: On se limitera à noter les points suivants: (...) compléments importants dans le domaine du signal d'essai conventionnel simulant les signaux de transmissions radiophoniques pour la mesure du brouillage causé à d'autres canaux; (...)