English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
test position [correct]
DEF: the location of a set of vertically spaced test points.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
alignement de mesure [masculine noun]
DEF: ligne d'un ensemble de points de mesure situés dans un plan vertical.