English (Marketing; Labour and Employment)
market readiness [correct]
CONT: Market readiness criteria are developed by the Department of Tourism, Heritage and Culture(THC) to determine if a particular product is ready for visitation by the consumer. They are used in development of experiences, listings on website, in provincial publications, and highway signage.
French (Commercialisation; Travail et emploi)
préparation à la commercialisation [correct, feminine noun]; préparation au marché [correct, feminine noun]