English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
tolerance break [correct]; T break [correct]; T-break [correct]
CONT: A tolerance break—sometimes called a T-break—is a deliberate, temporary cessation of cannabis consumption for the purpose of resetting the body's tolerance to THC [tetrahydrocannabinol].
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
abstinence temporaire visant à réduire la tolérance [proposal, feminine noun]