English (Building Names; Theatre and Opera)
4th Line Theatre [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Established in 1992. Just outside of the small Ontario town of Millbrook lies one of Canada's best-kept theatre secrets-the 4th Line Theatre Company. With an outdoor stage made up of an array of century old barns and the surrounding countryside, the setting itself is more than worth the price of admission. Idyllic, rural and quintessentially Canadian, each year the 4th Line Theatre Company presents Canadian plays-written by and about Canadians : small town stories or broad national sagas that touch a nerve in all of us.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Théâtre et Opéra)
4th Line Theatre [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]