English (Weapon Systems; Missiles and Rockets)
theatre missile [correct]; shorter-range missile [correct]
OBS: shorter-range missile; theatre missile : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Missiles et roquettes)
missile de théâtre [correct, masculine noun]; missile du champ de bataille [masculine noun]; missile opérationnel tactique [masculine noun]
OBS: missile opérationnel tactique : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.