English (Pharmacology)
clinical pharmacy [correct]
DEF: The branch of pharmacy concerned with the clinical application of drugs and their therapeutic value and effectiveness.
French (Pharmacologie)
pharmacie clinique [feminine noun]
OBS: Pharmacie : Science des remèdes et des médicaments, art de les préparer et de les contrôler.
CONT: Journal de pharmacie clinique.
Spanish (Farmacología)
farmacia clínica [feminine noun]