English (Clinical Psychology)
integrative psychotherapy [correct]; integrative therapy [correct]
CONT: Integrative therapy is an individualized, holistic approach to therapy that combines ideas and techniques from different therapeutic schools of thought depending on the unique needs of a given client.
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychothérapie intégrative [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie intégrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La thérapie intégrative est une forme de thérapie individualisée qui incorpore et combine des techniques et des théories issues d'un large éventail d'autres approches thérapeutiques.