English (Clinical Psychology; Psychoses)
direct analysis [correct]
DEF: A therapeutic approach developed by John Rosen, in which an attempt is made to understand and communicate directly with the unconscious of psychotic patients.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychoses)
analyse directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Proposée en 1953 par Rosen pour la psychothérapie de patients psychotiques, l'analyse directe a pour but de faire pénétrer l'analyste dans l'univers fermé des psychotiques. Des interprétations directes sont données au patient [...]