English (Aquaculture)
therapeutic bath [correct]
DEF: The immersion of fish in a solution of therapeutic or prophylactic chemicals for a short duration(short bath) or a long duration(long bath).
French (Aquaculture)
bain thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Immersion des poissons dans une solution d'agents chimiques, thérapeutique ou prophylactique, pour une courte durée (bain de courte durée) ou une longue durée (bain prolongé, bain de longue durée).